HONOR ROLL (SINCE 2007)

Boys

Eric Baumeler (Benzie Central) All-State first team

Kyle Paine (Ludington) Jr. Olympian, Elite Region 3

Keegan Janowiak (Manistee) State champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Michael Bobian (Manistee) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Jack Kerby-Miller (Glen Lake) All-State first team

Stephen Siddall (TC St. Francis) State champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Cole McCardel (TC St. Francis) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Damon Rottermond (Detroit Catholic Central) State champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Kalvis Hornburg (TC Central) All-State first team, Harvard Ski Team, Jr. Olympian

David Cunningham (Frankfort) All-State second team, Jr. Olympian

Pete Kerby-Miller (Glen Lake) All-State third team

Gabe Braveheart (Benzie Central) All-State second team, Jr. Olympian, Elite Region 3

Lars Hornburg (TC Central) All-State first team, Harvard Ski Team, Jr. Olympian

John Whiting (TC Central) All-State second team, Jr. Olympian, Rowmark Ski Academy, Plymouth State University Ski Team

Dirk Phelps (TC Central) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Bowen Stoops (Frankfort) All-State First Team, Junior Olympian

Gabe Johnson (Frankfort) All-State First Team

Keagan Thomas (Manistee) All-State Second Team

Andrew Pershinske (Leland) All-State Second Team, Junior Olympian

Girls

Lyndee Janowiak (Manistee) U.S. Ski Team Development Team, Five-time All-American at the University of Vermont

Katie Bramble (Manistee) All-State first team

Kari Paine (Manistee) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Shannon McGovern (Glen Lake) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Nathalie Kenny (Manistee) Two-time state champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian, St. Olaf College skier

Christina Rennie (Glen Lake) Two-time state champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian, Colorado Mountain College, Captain

Andrea Paine (Manistee) All-State first team, Jr. Olympian, University of Michigan Ski Team

Carlee McCardel (TC St. Francis) Two-time State champion, All-State first team, Jr. Olympian

Molly Whiting (TC Central) All-State third team, Jr. Olympian

Madison Ostergren (TC Central, Rowmark Ski Academy) All-State second team, USSA Central Division slalom champion, Jr. Olympian, Westminster College

Sophia Veneklasen (Spring Lake HS, Bear Lake HS, Green Mountain Valley School) Jr. Olympian

Taylor Klein (Spring Lake) All-State Second Team

Hannah Klein (Spring Lake) All-State First Team